Home Page
Distant Months Contracts
IndexArb Values vs. Time
Stock Performance vs. Indexes
Capitalization Analysis
Index Component Weights
Dividend Analysis
Fair Value Decomposition
Yield Curve
Program Trading Calculator
Help
Terms of Usage/Disclaimer
Contact Us
Demo of Institutional Services
To Subscribe

     Log-In:      
Institutional Subscribers
Advanced Services
Dividend Yield for Stocks in the Nasdaq 100

Updated: Saturday, July-24-2021
2:30pm ET
Notes about the following table of dividend yields.
  • The "Estimated Dividend" for each stock below is our best estimate of the per share amount that will be paid during the next year, beginning on July-26-2021. Most companies pay dividends on a quarterly frequency; some pay annually or semi-annually. The amount, timing, and growth of each dividend is forecasted from several years of dividend history, provided, of course, that the company has an established track record. Otherwise, the most recent (perceived) dividend policy is extended.
  • Internal values have a precision of at least twelve decimal places. Displayed values, however, are rounded to either two or four decimal places.
  • Therefore, if you calculate the dividend yield by dividing the estimated dividend by the price using the rounded amounts in the table, you might get slightly different values. The correct values are those that are displayed.
  • The table can be sorted by clicking on the column headings of Stock (for an alphabetical listing) or Dividend Yield (for a descending value listing).
 
The following table is sorted by Dividend Yield.
 Stock
  
Current Price  Estimated Dividend
[For the
next year]
 Dividend Yield (%)
  
Bar Graph
 
Gilead Sciences69.022.90004.20
Walgreens Boots Alliance46.531.91004.10
Kraft Heinz39.221.60004.08
American Electric Power85.983.08003.58
Exelon46.521.56503.36
Broadcom483.1515.60003.23
Amgen247.727.38002.98
PepsiCo157.184.35252.77
XCEL Energy68.271.89002.77
Cisco Systems55.231.52002.75
PACCAR87.582.38002.72
Intel53.001.42502.69
Texas Instruments186.854.60002.46
Paychex112.252.72002.42
Fastenal54.641.21002.21
Mondelez International64.891.38002.13
Keurig Dr Pepper 36.070.75002.08
Maxim Integrated Products99.281.92001.93
QUALCOMM144.882.76001.91
Automatic Data Processing206.083.78001.83
Comcast A58.361.06001.82
Analog Devices163.552.90001.77
Honeywell International229.323.81001.66
Starbucks125.971.95001.55
Cognizant Technology69.291.00001.44
Microchip Technology139.221.88801.36
Fox B34.010.46001.35
Fox A36.190.46001.27
Cerner78.410.97001.24
KLA320.763.80001.18
CSX32.810.38671.18
Skyworks Solutions192.662.24001.16
NetEase103.531.20001.16
NXP Semiconductors196.352.25001.15
eBay73.540.76001.03
Sirius XM Holdings6.430.06300.98
Ross Stores121.681.16000.95
CDW180.951.72000.95
Lam Research640.275.80000.91
Xilinx137.861.23000.89
Microsoft289.672.42000.84
Cintas395.343.10000.78
Costco Wholesale423.433.25000.77
Applied Materials138.430.98000.71
Verisk Analytics188.391.22000.65
Apple148.560.90000.61
Activision Blizzard91.500.53000.58
ASML Holding748.143.77280.50
Intuit528.432.64000.50
Electronic Arts144.990.71000.49
Marvell Technology58.920.24000.41
NVIDIA195.580.16000.08
Statistics:
Nasdaq 100 Dividend Yields
    
Maximum Value  4.20 
Minimum Value of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  0.08 
Average Dividend Yield (%) of
All Nasdaq 100 Stocks
  0.86 
Average Dividend Yield (%) of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  1.69 
Standard Deviation of
of All Nasdaq 100 Stocks
  1.13 
Standard Deviation of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  1.04 
Number of Nasdaq 100 Stocks
in the Statistics
  102 
Number Stocks with Non-Zero Dividend Yields  52 
Number Stocks with Zero Dividends  50 

   



Stocks in the Nasdaq 100 Index That Have Zero Dividends.
Adobe
Advanced Micro Devices
Align Technology
Alphabet A
Alphabet C
Amazon
ANSYS
Atlassian
Autodesk
Baidu
Biogen
Booking Holdings
Cadence Design Systems
Charter Communications
Check Point Software
Copart
DexCom
DocuSign
Dollar Tree
Facebook A
Fiserv
IDEXX Laboratories
Illumina
Incyte
Intuitive Surgical
JD.com
lululemon athletica
Marriott Intl. A
Match Group
MercadoLibre
Micron Technology
Moderna
Monster Beverage
Netflix
Okta
O'Reilly Automotive
PayPal Holdings
Peloton Interactive
Pinduoduo
Regeneron Pharma
Seagen
Splunk
Synopsys
Tesla
T-Mobile US
Trip.com Group
VeriSign
Vertex Pharmaceuticals
Workday
Zoom Video Communications

 
  To the top of this page.
  To S&P 500 stock dividends.
  To Dow Jones stock dividends.

 

No portion of this page or web site may be copied, retransmitted, or redistributed in any manner for any commercial use. You may use the site and its information to help in formulating your personal investment decisions; doing so signifies that you accept our
Terms of Usage and Disclaimer.
All pages, content, images, and design Copyright 2000-2021 Ergo Inc. All Rights Reserved Worldwide.