Home Page
Distant Months Contracts
IndexArb Values vs. Time
Stock Performance vs. Indexes
Capitalization Analysis
Index Component Weights
Dividend Analysis
Fair Value Decomposition
Yield Curve
Program Trading Calculator
Help
Terms of Usage/Disclaimer
Contact Us
Demo of Institutional Services
To Subscribe

     Log-In:      
Institutional Subscribers
Advanced Services
Dividend Yield for Stocks in the Nasdaq 100

Updated: Friday, Aug-17-2018
6:45pm ET
Notes about the following table of dividend yields.
  • The "Estimated Dividend" for each stock below is our best estimate of the per share amount that will be paid during the next year, beginning on Aug-20-2018. Most companies pay dividends on a quarterly frequency; some pay annually or semi-annually. The amount, timing, and growth of each dividend is forecasted from several years of dividend history, provided, of course, that the company has an established track record. Otherwise, the most recent (perceived) dividend policy is extended.
  • Internal values have a precision of at least twelve decimal places. Displayed values, however, are rounded to either two or four decimal places.
  • Therefore, if you calculate the dividend yield by dividing the estimated dividend by the price using the rounded amounts in the table, you might get slightly different values. The correct values are those that are displayed.
  • The table can be sorted by clicking on the column headings of Stock (for an alphabetical listing) or Dividend Yield (for a descending value listing).
 
The following table is sorted by Dividend Yield.
 Stock
  
Current Price  Estimated Dividend
[For the
next year]
 Dividend Yield (%)
  
Bar Graph
 
Vodafone22.781.80377.92
Seagate Technology54.262.52004.64
Kraft Heinz61.022.57504.22
QUALCOMM66.062.53003.83
Broadcom209.277.90003.78
PepsiCo114.963.78253.29
Gilead Sciences72.922.38003.26
Paychex72.322.34003.24
Maxim Integrated Products59.991.92003.20
Western Digital64.632.00003.09
Cisco Systems45.871.40003.05
PACCAR67.161.96002.92
Amgen197.425.58002.83
KLA-Tencor112.403.16002.81
Starbucks53.561.48002.76
Fastenal59.511.63002.74
Intel47.101.29002.74
Hasbro98.532.64002.68
Lam Research169.914.50002.65
Walgreens Boots Alliance69.991.80002.57
Mondelez International42.711.04002.44
Texas Instruments109.642.64002.41
CA Technologies43.631.02002.34
Comcast A35.600.82002.30
Analog Devices94.582.00002.11
Wynn Resorts142.333.00002.11
Xilinx71.021.46002.06
Automatic Data Processing142.552.82001.98
Applied Materials43.770.80001.83
Microchip Technology83.011.46601.77
Skyworks Solutions91.851.58001.72
Microsoft107.581.84001.71
Symantec19.460.30001.54
Apple217.583.12001.43
Marriott Intl. A123.851.73001.40
CSX73.690.92001.25
Cognizant Technology75.560.90001.19
Ross Stores91.870.98001.07
American Airlines Group37.790.40001.06
Shire170.421.78741.05
Costco Wholesale225.682.35001.04
Expedia Group131.031.28000.98
ASML Holding197.371.80000.91
DENTSPLY Sirona38.670.35000.91
Cintas212.781.92000.90
Intuit207.891.80000.87
J. B. Hunt Transport Services122.340.99000.81
Twenty-First Century Fox B44.830.36000.80
Twenty-First Century Fox A45.380.36000.79
Sirius XM Holdings6.970.04800.69
Activision Blizzard69.150.39000.56
NetEase206.630.92000.45
NVIDIA244.820.66000.27
Statistics:
Nasdaq 100 Dividend Yields
    
Maximum Value  7.92 
Minimum Value of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  0.27 
Average Dividend Yield (%) of
All Nasdaq 100 Stocks
  1.10 
Average Dividend Yield (%) of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  2.13 
Standard Deviation of
of All Nasdaq 100 Stocks
  1.42 
Standard Deviation of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  1.32 
Number of Nasdaq 100 Stocks
in the Statistics
  103 
Number Stocks with Non-Zero Dividend Yields  53 
Number Stocks with Zero Dividends  50 

   



Stocks in the Nasdaq 100 Index That Have Zero Dividends.
Adobe Systems
Alexion Pharmaceuticals
Align Technology
Alphabet A
Alphabet C
Amazon
Autodesk
Baidu
Biogen
BioMarin Pharmaceutical
Booking Holdings
Cadence Design Systems
Celgene
Cerner
Charter Communications
Check Point Software
Citrix Systems
Ctrip.com
Dollar Tree
eBay
Electronic Arts
Express Scripts Holding
Facebook A
Fiserv
Henry Schein
Hologic
IDEXX Laboratories
Illumina
Incyte
Intuitive Surgical
JD.com
Liberty Global A
Liberty Global C
MercadoLibre
Micron Technology
Monster Beverage
Mylan
Netflix
O'Reilly Automotive
PayPal Holdings
Qurate Retail
Regeneron Pharma
Synopsys
Take-Two Interactive Software
Tesla
T-Mobile US
Ulta Beauty
Verisk Analytics
Vertex Pharmaceuticals
Workday

 
  To the top of this page.
  To S&P 500 stock dividends.
  To Dow Jones stock dividends.

 

No portion of this page or web site may be copied, retransmitted, or redistributed in any manner for any commercial use. You may use the site and its information to help in formulating your personal investment decisions; doing so signifies that you accept our
Terms of Usage and Disclaimer.
All pages, content, images, and design Copyright 2000-2018 Ergo Inc. All Rights Reserved Worldwide.