Home Page
Distant Months Contracts
IndexArb Values vs. Time
Stock Performance vs. Indexes
Capitalization Analysis
Index Component Weights
Dividend Analysis
Fair Value Decomposition
Yield Curve
Program Trading Calculator
Help
Terms of Usage/Disclaimer
Contact Us
Demo of Institutional Services
To Subscribe

     Log-In:      
Institutional Subscribers
Advanced Services
Dividend Yield for Stocks in the Nasdaq 100

Updated: Wednesday, Nov-26-2014
7:55pm ET
Notes about the following table of dividend yields.
  • The "Estimated Dividend" for each stock below is our best estimate of the per share amount that will be paid during the next year, beginning on Nov-28-2014. Most companies pay dividends on a quarterly frequency; some pay annually or semi-annually. The amount, timing, and growth of each dividend is forecasted from several years of dividend history, provided, of course, that the company has an established track record. Otherwise, the most recent (perceived) dividend policy is extended.
  • Internal values have a precision of at least twelve decimal places. Displayed values, however, are rounded to either two or four decimal places.
  • Therefore, if you calculate the dividend yield by dividing the estimated dividend by the price using the rounded amounts in the table, you might get slightly different values. The correct values are those that are displayed.
  • The table can be sorted by clicking on the column headings of Stock (for an alphabetical listing) or Dividend Yield (for a descending value listing).
 
The following table is sorted by Dividend Yield.
 Stock
  
Current Price  Estimated Dividend
[For the
next year]
 Dividend Yield (%)
  
Bar Graph
 
Mattel30.881.60005.18
Maxim Integrated Products29.681.16003.91
Kraft Foods Group59.282.23003.76
Staples13.920.51003.66
Wynn Resorts177.066.25003.53
Seagate Technology65.852.22003.37
Garmin57.071.92003.36
Paychex47.351.58003.34
CA Technologies30.861.00003.24
Vodafone35.651.12893.17
KLA-Tencor67.332.10003.12
Cisco Systems27.430.85003.10
Analog Devices54.561.57002.88
PACCAR67.361.89002.81
Xilinx45.491.25002.75
Microsoft47.751.27002.66
QUALCOMM72.261.89002.62
Intel36.900.96002.60
Texas Instruments54.331.40002.58
Fastenal45.241.12002.48
Linear Technology45.551.12002.46
Symantec25.930.60002.31
Automatic Data Processing84.861.96002.31
Altera37.240.78002.09
C.H. Robinson Worldwide73.401.48002.02
Amgen164.723.16001.92
Viacom (B)75.231.40001.86
Applied Materials23.870.44001.84
Comcast56.861.00501.77
Starbucks79.701.34001.68
Apple119.002.00001.68
Western Digital103.671.74001.68
NetApp42.700.71001.66
NVIDIA20.910.34501.65
Avago Technologies93.781.48001.58
Mondelez International39.000.61001.56
Expeditors Intl Washington45.190.70001.55
SanDisk104.261.36001.30
Broadcom43.120.52001.21
Marriott Intl. (A)77.480.89001.15
Intuit92.241.04001.13
Costco Wholesale139.751.55501.11
Whole Foods Market48.360.52001.08
Ross Stores89.770.92001.02
Tractor Supply75.690.73000.96
Activision Blizzard21.820.21000.96
Expedia85.590.78000.91
Keurig Green Mountain142.051.15000.81
Twenty-First Century Fox36.320.27000.74
Sigma-Aldrich136.531.00000.73
VimpelCom5.770.03500.61
Statistics:
Nasdaq 100 Dividend Yields
    
Maximum Value  5.18 
Minimum Value of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  0.61 
Average Dividend Yield (%) of
All Nasdaq 100 Stocks
  1.05 
Average Dividend Yield (%) of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  2.15 
Standard Deviation of
of All Nasdaq 100 Stocks
  1.29 
Standard Deviation of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  1.01 
Number of Nasdaq 100 Stocks
in the Statistics
  104 
Number Stocks with Non-Zero Dividend Yields  51 
Number Stocks with Zero Dividends  53 

   



Stocks in the Nasdaq 100 Index That Have Zero Dividends.
Adobe Systems
Akamai Technologies
Alexion Pharmaceuticals
Amazon
Autodesk
Baidu
Bed Bath & Beyond
Biogen Idec
Catamaran
Celgene
Cerner
Charter Communications
Check Point Software
Citrix Systems
Cognizant Technology
DirecTV Group
Discovery Communications A & B
Discovery Communications C
Dish Network
Dollar Tree
eBay
Equinix
Express Scripts Holdings
F5 Networks
Facebook
Fiserv
Gilead Sciences
Google Class A and B
Google Class C
Henry Schein
Illumina
Intuitive Surgical
Liberty Global
Liberty Interactive Series A
Liberty Media Class A
Liberty Media Class C
Liberty Ventures
Micron Technology
Monster Beverage
Mylan
Netflix
NXP Semiconductors
O'Reilly Automotive
Priceline Group
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals
SBA Communications
Sirius XM Holdings
Stericycle
Tesla Motors
TripAdvisor
Verisk Analytics
Vertex Pharmaceuticals
Yahoo

 
  To the top of this page.
  To S&P 500 stock dividends.
  To Dow Jones stock dividends.

 

No portion of this page or web site may be copied, retransmitted, or redistributed in any manner for any commercial use. You may use the site and its information to help in formulating your personal investment decisions; doing so signifies that you accept our
Terms of Usage and Disclaimer.
All pages, content, images, and design Copyright 2000-2014 Ergo Inc. All Rights Reserved Worldwide.