Home Page
Distant Months Contracts
IndexArb Values vs. Time
Stock Performance vs. Indexes
Capitalization Analysis
Index Component Weights
Dividend Analysis
Fair Value Decomposition
Yield Curve
Program Trading Calculator
Help
Terms of Usage/Disclaimer
Contact Us
Demo of Institutional Services
To Subscribe

     Log-In:      
Institutional Subscribers
Advanced Services
Dividend Yield for Stocks in the Nasdaq 100

Updated: Thursday, Feb-26-2015
10:45pm ET
Notes about the following table of dividend yields.
  • The "Estimated Dividend" for each stock below is our best estimate of the per share amount that will be paid during the next year, beginning on Feb-27-2015. Most companies pay dividends on a quarterly frequency; some pay annually or semi-annually. The amount, timing, and growth of each dividend is forecasted from several years of dividend history, provided, of course, that the company has an established track record. Otherwise, the most recent (perceived) dividend policy is extended.
  • Internal values have a precision of at least twelve decimal places. Displayed values, however, are rounded to either two or four decimal places.
  • Therefore, if you calculate the dividend yield by dividing the estimated dividend by the price using the rounded amounts in the table, you might get slightly different values. The correct values are those that are displayed.
  • The table can be sorted by clicking on the column headings of Stock (for an alphabetical listing) or Dividend Yield (for a descending value listing).
 
The following table is sorted by Dividend Yield.
 Stock
  
Current Price  Estimated Dividend
[For the
next year]
 Dividend Yield (%)
  
Bar Graph
 
Mattel26.141.54005.89
Wynn Resorts142.776.50004.55
Garmin49.432.01004.07
Seagate Technology60.682.28003.76
Kraft Foods Group63.772.26003.54
KLA-Tencor65.512.15003.28
Vodafone34.581.12893.26
Paychex49.941.61003.22
Staples16.380.52003.17
CA Technologies32.821.00003.05
PACCAR64.651.96003.03
Equinix226.406.76002.99
Xilinx41.831.24002.96
Microsoft44.061.30002.95
Intel33.650.96002.85
Cisco Systems29.910.84002.81
Analog Devices58.881.64002.79
Fastenal42.211.16002.75
QUALCOMM72.011.86002.58
Linear Technology48.401.22002.52
Texas Instruments59.421.44002.42
Symantec25.050.60002.40
Automatic Data Processing88.841.97002.22
Altera36.620.81002.21
C.H. Robinson Worldwide74.211.55002.09
Amgen158.973.29002.07
Viacom (B)69.611.44002.07
Western Digital107.342.10001.96
NetApp38.650.73501.90
SanDisk78.051.44001.84
Comcast Class A Special58.711.00001.70
Comcast Class A59.151.00001.69
Mondelez International36.720.62001.69
Gilead Sciences104.191.72001.65
Applied Materials24.910.41001.65
NVIDIA22.200.35001.58
Apple130.412.04001.56
Starbucks94.551.40001.48
Expeditors Intl Washington48.790.70001.43
Avago Technologies129.251.70001.32
Broadcom45.700.58001.27
Intuit97.681.08001.11
Marriott Intl. (A)83.220.92001.11
Costco Wholesale146.651.60001.09
Activision Blizzard23.350.23000.99
Ross Stores99.050.96000.97
Keurig Green Mountain124.891.19000.95
Lam Research83.380.78000.94
Whole Foods Market56.730.53000.93
American Airlines49.350.46000.93
Twenty-First Century Fox Class B33.800.30000.89
Twenty-First Century Fox Class A34.810.30000.86
Tractor Supply88.880.76000.86
VimpelCom5.230.03500.67
Sigma-Aldrich138.060.92000.67
Statistics:
Nasdaq 100 Dividend Yields
    
Maximum Value  5.89 
Minimum Value of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  0.67 
Average Dividend Yield (%) of
All Nasdaq 100 Stocks
  1.10 
Average Dividend Yield (%) of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  2.13 
Standard Deviation of
of All Nasdaq 100 Stocks
  1.32 
Standard Deviation of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  1.08 
Number of Nasdaq 100 Stocks
in the Statistics
  107 
Number Stocks with Non-Zero Dividend Yields  55 
Number Stocks with Zero Dividends  52 

   



Stocks in the Nasdaq 100 Index That Have Zero Dividends.
Adobe Systems
Akamai Technologies
Alexion Pharmaceuticals
Amazon
Autodesk
Baidu
Bed Bath & Beyond
Biogen Idec
Catamaran
Celgene
Cerner
Charter Communications
Check Point Software
Citrix Systems
Cognizant Technology
DirecTV Group
Discovery Communications A
Discovery Communications B + C
Dish Network
Dollar Tree
eBay
Electronic Arts
Express Scripts Holdings
Facebook
Fiserv
Google Class A and B
Google Class C
Henry Schein
Illumina
Intuitive Surgical
Liberty Global Class A
Liberty Global Class C
Liberty Interactive Series A
Liberty Media Class A
Liberty Media Class C
Liberty Ventures
Micron Technology
Monster Beverage
Mylan
Netflix
NXP Semiconductors
O'Reilly Automotive
Priceline Group
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals
SBA Communications
Sirius XM Holdings
Stericycle
Tesla Motors
TripAdvisor
Verisk Analytics
Vertex Pharmaceuticals
Yahoo

 
  To the top of this page.
  To S&P 500 stock dividends.
  To Dow Jones stock dividends.

 

No portion of this page or web site may be copied, retransmitted, or redistributed in any manner for any commercial use. You may use the site and its information to help in formulating your personal investment decisions; doing so signifies that you accept our
Terms of Usage and Disclaimer.
All pages, content, images, and design Copyright 2000-2015 Ergo Inc. All Rights Reserved Worldwide.