Home Page
Distant Months Contracts
IndexArb Values vs. Time
Stock Performance vs. Indexes
Capitalization Analysis
Index Component Weights
Dividend Analysis
Fair Value Decomposition
Yield Curve
Program Trading Calculator
Help
Terms of Usage/Disclaimer
Contact Us
Demo of Institutional Services
To Subscribe

     Log-In:      
Institutional Subscribers
Advanced Services
Dividend Yield for Stocks in the Nasdaq 100

Updated: Monday, Aug-29-2016
6:55pm ET
Notes about the following table of dividend yields.
  • The "Estimated Dividend" for each stock below is our best estimate of the per share amount that will be paid during the next year, beginning on Aug-30-2016. Most companies pay dividends on a quarterly frequency; some pay annually or semi-annually. The amount, timing, and growth of each dividend is forecasted from several years of dividend history, provided, of course, that the company has an established track record. Otherwise, the most recent (perceived) dividend policy is extended.
  • Internal values have a precision of at least twelve decimal places. Displayed values, however, are rounded to either two or four decimal places.
  • Therefore, if you calculate the dividend yield by dividing the estimated dividend by the price using the rounded amounts in the table, you might get slightly different values. The correct values are those that are displayed.
  • The table can be sorted by clicking on the column headings of Stock (for an alphabetical listing) or Dividend Yield (for a descending value listing).
 
The following table is sorted by Dividend Yield.
 Stock
  
Current Price  Estimated Dividend
[For the
next year]
 Dividend Yield (%)
  
Bar Graph
 
Seagate Technology33.732.70008.00
Vodafone31.042.34507.55
Western Digital47.082.20004.67
Mattel33.701.52004.51
Viacom B41.461.62003.91
Cisco Systems31.581.12003.55
QUALCOMM62.982.18003.46
Maxim Integrated Products40.831.35003.31
Paychex60.651.88003.10
Intel35.551.10003.09
CA Technologies34.291.02002.97
Fastenal44.001.26002.86
Microsoft58.101.64002.82
Analog Devices62.891.77002.81
Kraft Heinz88.572.42502.74
CSX28.380.75002.64
Amgen171.514.33002.52
Xilinx54.151.36002.51
Automatic Data Processing89.592.24002.50
Gilead Sciences78.171.93002.47
Texas Instruments69.981.68002.40
Microchip Technology61.601.45002.35
Linear Technology58.441.34002.29
Apple106.822.40002.25
NetApp35.130.77002.19
Walgreens Boots Alliance80.351.51501.89
Whole Foods Market30.690.55501.81
Mondelez International43.040.76001.77
Comcast A65.661.15001.75
NetEase213.573.73001.75
Marriott Intl. A73.081.25001.71
Starbucks56.800.96001.69
Skyworks Solutions75.221.14001.52
Twenty-First Century Fox A24.740.36001.46
Twenty-First Century Fox B25.050.36001.44
Lam Research94.341.26001.34
Applied Materials30.050.40001.33
Broadcom177.402.25001.27
Symantec24.130.30001.24
Tractor Supply85.271.06001.24
Intuit110.761.36001.23
Costco Wholesale163.981.90001.16
American Airlines Group36.170.40001.11
Bed Bath & Beyond45.670.50501.11
Expedia109.801.07000.97
Ross Stores63.110.57000.90
NVIDIA61.990.54000.87
Activision Blizzard41.290.29000.70
DENTSPLY Sirona61.870.32500.53
PACCAR60.280.24000.40
Statistics:
Nasdaq 100 Dividend Yields
    
Maximum Value  8.00 
Minimum Value of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  0.40 
Average Dividend Yield (%) of
All Nasdaq 100 Stocks
  1.10 
Average Dividend Yield (%) of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  2.31 
Standard Deviation of
of All Nasdaq 100 Stocks
  1.54 
Standard Deviation of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  1.48 
Number of Nasdaq 100 Stocks
in the Statistics
  105 
Number Stocks with Non-Zero Dividend Yields  50 
Number Stocks with Zero Dividends  55 

   



Stocks in the Nasdaq 100 Index That Have Zero Dividends.
Adobe Systems
Akamai Technologies
Alexion Pharmaceuticals
Alphabet A
Alphabet C
Amazon
Autodesk
Baidu
Biogen
BioMarin Pharmaceutical
Celgene
Cerner
Charter Communications
Check Point Software
Citrix Systems
Cognizant Technology
Ctrip.com
Discovery Commun'ctns A
Discovery Commun'ctns C
Dish Network
Dollar Tree
eBay
Electronic Arts
Express Scripts Holdings
Facebook A
Fiserv
Henry Schein
Illumina
Incyte
Intuitive Surgical
JD.com
Liberty Global A
Liberty Global C
Liberty Interactive A
Liberty Ventures
Micron Technology
Monster Beverage
Mylan
Netflix
Norwegian Cruise Line
NXP Semiconductors
O'Reilly Automotive
PayPal Holdings
Priceline Group
Regeneron Pharma
SBA Communications
Sirius XM Holdings
Stericycle
Tesla Motors
T-Mobile US
TripAdvisor
Ulta Salon
Verisk Analytics
Vertex Pharmaceuticals
Yahoo

 
  To the top of this page.
  To S&P 500 stock dividends.
  To Dow Jones stock dividends.

 

No portion of this page or web site may be copied, retransmitted, or redistributed in any manner for any commercial use. You may use the site and its information to help in formulating your personal investment decisions; doing so signifies that you accept our
Terms of Usage and Disclaimer.
All pages, content, images, and design Copyright 2000-2016 Ergo Inc. All Rights Reserved Worldwide.