Home Page
Distant Months Contracts
IndexArb Values vs. Time
Stock Performance vs. Indexes
Capitalization Analysis
Index Component Weights
Dividend Analysis
Fair Value Decomposition
Yield Curve
Program Trading Calculator
Help
Terms of Usage/Disclaimer
Contact Us
Demo of Institutional Services
To Subscribe

     Log-In:      
Institutional Subscribers
Advanced Services
Dividend Yield for Stocks in the Nasdaq 100

Updated: Saturday, Apr-19-2014
2:00am ET
Notes about the following table of dividend yields.
  • The "Estimated Dividend" for each stock below is our best estimate of the per share amount that will be paid during the next year, beginning on Apr-21-2014. Most companies pay dividends on a quarterly frequency; some pay annually or semi-annually. The amount, timing, and growth of each dividend is forecasted from several years of dividend history, provided, of course, that the company has an established track record. Otherwise, the most recent (perceived) dividend policy is extended.
  • Internal values have a precision of at least twelve decimal places. Displayed values, however, are rounded to either two or four decimal places.
  • Therefore, if you calculate the dividend yield by dividing the estimated dividend by the price using the rounded amounts in the table, you might get slightly different values. The correct values are those that are displayed.
  • The table can be sorted by clicking on the column headings of Stock (for an alphabetical listing) or Dividend Yield (for a descending value listing).
 
The following table is sorted by Dividend Yield.
 Stock
  
Current Price  Estimated Dividend
[For the
next year]
 Dividend Yield (%)
  
Bar Graph
 
Vodafone35.992.98508.29
Mattel37.471.54004.11
Staples12.030.49004.07
Kraft Foods Group56.912.17503.82
Paychex40.931.48003.62
Maxim Integrated Products32.081.10003.43
Garmin56.171.92003.42
Cisco Systems23.210.79003.40
Intel27.040.91503.38
CA Technologies30.411.00003.29
Symantec20.710.68003.28
Seagate Technology55.571.82003.28
Microsoft40.011.22003.05
KLA-Tencor66.111.95002.95
Texas Instruments45.831.32002.88
Analog Devices52.851.51002.86
PACCAR65.381.79002.74
Apple524.9413.80002.63
Automatic Data Processing76.311.96002.57
C.H. Robinson Worldwide56.741.44002.54
Wynn Resorts208.005.15002.48
Linear Technology46.371.09002.35
Xilinx52.181.16002.22
Amgen115.462.52002.18
Fastenal50.121.09002.17
Applied Materials18.990.41002.16
QUALCOMM81.321.68002.07
Avago Technologies60.891.18001.94
Altera34.460.66001.92
Comcast49.100.93501.90
NetApp35.870.68001.90
NVIDIA18.560.35001.89
Mondelez International34.650.59001.70
Broadcom30.100.49001.63
Expeditors Intl Washington40.010.64001.60
Starbucks70.151.12001.60
Viacom (B)84.051.34001.59
Marriott Intl. (A)56.250.84001.49
Western Digital91.051.25001.37
Costco Wholesale113.501.40001.23
Ross Stores68.990.84001.22
SanDisk82.990.97501.17
Intuit74.030.82001.11
Whole Foods Market48.130.52001.08
Activision Blizzard19.690.21001.07
Keurig Green Mountain98.381.04001.06
Tractor Supply67.250.68001.01
Sigma-Aldrich94.070.94001.00
Expedia72.460.66000.91
Twenty-First Century Fox32.520.27000.83
VimpelCom9.000.03500.39
Statistics:
Nasdaq 100 Dividend Yields
    
Maximum Value  8.29 
Minimum Value of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  0.39 
Average Dividend Yield (%) of
All Nasdaq 100 Stocks
  1.17 
Average Dividend Yield (%) of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  2.31 
Standard Deviation of
of All Nasdaq 100 Stocks
  1.46 
Standard Deviation of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  1.27 
Number of Nasdaq 100 Stocks
in the Statistics
  101 
Number Stocks with Non-Zero Dividend Yields  51 
Number Stocks with Zero Dividends  50 

   



Stocks in the Nasdaq 100 Index That Have Zero Dividends.
Adobe Systems
Akamai Technologies
Alexion Pharmaceuticals
Amazon
Autodesk
Baidu
Bed Bath & Beyond
Biogen Idec
Catamaran
Celgene
Cerner
Charter Communications
Check Point Software
Citrix Systems
Cognizant Technology
DirecTV Group
Discovery Communications
Dish Network
Dollar Tree
eBay
Equinix
Express Scripts Holdings
F5 Networks
Facebook
Fiserv
Gilead Sciences
Google Class A and B
Google Class C
Henry Schein
Illumina
Intuitive Surgical
Liberty Global
Liberty Interactive Series A
Liberty Media
Micron Technology
Monster Beverage
Mylan
Netflix
NXP Semiconductors
O'Reilly Automotive
Priceline Group
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals
SBA Communications
Sirius XM Holdings
Stericycle
Tesla Motors
TripAdvisor
Verisk Analytics
Vertex Pharmaceuticals
Yahoo

 
  To the top of this page.
  To S&P 500 stock dividends.
  To Dow Jones stock dividends.

 

No portion of this page or web site may be copied, retransmitted, or redistributed in any manner for any commercial use. You may use the site and its information to help in formulating your personal investment decisions; doing so signifies that you accept our
Terms of Usage and Disclaimer.
All pages, content, images, and design Copyright 2000-2014 Ergo Inc. All Rights Reserved Worldwide.