Home Page
Distant Months Contracts
IndexArb Values vs. Time
Stock Performance vs. Indexes
Capitalization Analysis
Index Component Weights
Dividend Analysis
Fair Value Decomposition
Yield Curve
Program Trading Calculator
Help
Terms of Usage/Disclaimer
Contact Us
Demo of Institutional Services
To Subscribe

     Log-In:      
Institutional Subscribers
Advanced Services
Dividend Yield for Stocks in the Nasdaq 100

Updated: Monday, Sept-16-2019
7:00pm ET
Notes about the following table of dividend yields.
  • The "Estimated Dividend" for each stock below is our best estimate of the per share amount that will be paid during the next year, beginning on Sept-17-2019. Most companies pay dividends on a quarterly frequency; some pay annually or semi-annually. The amount, timing, and growth of each dividend is forecasted from several years of dividend history, provided, of course, that the company has an established track record. Otherwise, the most recent (perceived) dividend policy is extended.
  • Internal values have a precision of at least twelve decimal places. Displayed values, however, are rounded to either two or four decimal places.
  • Therefore, if you calculate the dividend yield by dividing the estimated dividend by the price using the rounded amounts in the table, you might get slightly different values. The correct values are those that are displayed.
  • The table can be sorted by clicking on the column headings of Stock (for an alphabetical listing) or Dividend Yield (for a descending value listing).
 
The following table is sorted by Dividend Yield.
 Stock
  
Current Price  Estimated Dividend
[For the
next year]
 Dividend Yield (%)
  
Bar Graph
 
Kraft Heinz29.621.60005.40
Gilead Sciences65.882.73004.14
Wynn Resorts116.604.50003.86
Broadcom288.6611.14003.86
NetApp56.841.98003.48
Walgreens Boots Alliance55.341.84753.34
Maxim Integrated Products59.001.95003.31
QUALCOMM78.042.53003.24
PACCAR70.952.30003.24
Paychex81.062.60003.21
Amgen194.086.19003.19
Western Digital62.992.00003.18
Cisco Systems49.961.46002.92
PepsiCo134.883.87502.87
Fastenal33.460.92002.75
Fox B33.490.92002.75
Texas Instruments128.363.52002.74
Fox A33.600.92002.74
XCEL Energy62.831.69502.70
Intel52.201.30502.50
Hasbro119.072.84002.39
Skyworks Solutions81.981.82002.22
Automatic Data Processing158.173.48002.20
Mondelez International54.051.14002.11
KLA151.193.09002.04
Lam Research234.944.70002.00
Analog Devices115.262.28001.98
Comcast A46.270.90001.95
Starbucks89.421.60001.79
Applied Materials50.920.86001.69
Marriott Intl. A130.482.06001.58
Citrix Systems96.641.52001.57
Microchip Technology94.451.47051.56
NetEase270.384.16001.54
eBay40.300.62001.54
NXP Semiconductors107.571.62501.51
Microsoft136.332.00001.47
Xilinx104.391.52001.46
Apple219.903.18001.45
American Airlines Group27.770.40001.44
CSX72.391.02001.41
Willis Towers Watson195.012.72001.39
Cognizant Technology63.990.80001.25
Symantec24.260.30001.24
ASML Holding246.212.93001.19
Cerner67.760.75001.11
Expedia Group131.281.38001.05
Ross Stores107.591.12501.05
J. B. Hunt Transport Services115.001.10000.96
Costco Wholesale288.692.76000.96
Cintas247.462.22000.90
Sirius XM Holdings6.370.05320.84
Intuit265.822.12000.80
Activision Blizzard55.780.44000.79
Verisk Analytics156.521.00000.64
NVIDIA180.210.68000.38
Statistics:
Nasdaq 100 Dividend Yields
    
Maximum Value  5.40 
Minimum Value of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  0.38 
Average Dividend Yield (%) of
All Nasdaq 100 Stocks
  1.13 
Average Dividend Yield (%) of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  2.09 
Standard Deviation of
of All Nasdaq 100 Stocks
  1.29 
Standard Deviation of
Non-Zero Dividend Yields
  1.04 
Number of Nasdaq 100 Stocks
in the Statistics
  103 
Number Stocks with Non-Zero Dividend Yields  56 
Number Stocks with Zero Dividends  47 

   



Stocks in the Nasdaq 100 Index That Have Zero Dividends.
Adobe
Advanced Micro Devices
Alexion Pharmaceuticals
Align Technology
Alphabet A
Alphabet C
Amazon
Autodesk
Baidu
Biogen
BioMarin Pharmaceutical
Booking Holdings
Cadence Design Systems
Celgene
Charter Communications
Check Point Software
Ctrip.com
Dollar Tree
Electronic Arts
Facebook A
Fiserv
Henry Schein
IDEXX Laboratories
Illumina
Incyte
Intuitive Surgical
JD.com
Liberty Global A
Liberty Global C
lululemon athletica
MercadoLibre
Micron Technology
Monster Beverage
Mylan
Netflix
O'Reilly Automotive
PayPal Holdings
Regeneron Pharma
Synopsys
Take-Two Interactive Software
Tesla
T-Mobile US
Ulta Beauty
United Airlines Holdings
VeriSign
Vertex Pharmaceuticals
Workday

 
  To the top of this page.
  To S&P 500 stock dividends.
  To Dow Jones stock dividends.

 

No portion of this page or web site may be copied, retransmitted, or redistributed in any manner for any commercial use. You may use the site and its information to help in formulating your personal investment decisions; doing so signifies that you accept our
Terms of Usage and Disclaimer.
All pages, content, images, and design Copyright 2000-2019 Ergo Inc. All Rights Reserved Worldwide.